India
Find the full list of the cabinet here.
Updated : Jul 10, 2016, 10:06 AM IST
Maharashtra Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis on Saturday allocated portfolios to newly sworn-in ministers and reshuffled certain portfolios. Here is the full list of ministers in his cabinet.
1) Devendra Fadnavis: General administration, Urban Development, Law and Judiciary, Ports and Information & public relations
2) Chandrakant Patil: Revenue and PWD
3) Sudhir Mungantiwar: Finance and Planning, Forest
4) Vinod Tawde, School, Higher, technical, minorities and waqf, marathi language, culture
5) Prakash Mehta: Housing
6) Pankaja Munde: Rural dev, women and child dev
7) Vishnu Sawara: Tribal
8) Girish Bapat: Food and civil supply, Food and drugs admin, parliamentary affairs
9) Girish Mahajan: water resources, medical education and command area dev
10) Diwakar Raote: Transport, Saltpan land dev
11) Subhash Desai: Industries and mining
12) Pandurang Fundkar: Agriculture, Horticulture
13) Ramdas Kadam: environment
14) Eknath Shinde: PWD (projects)
15) Chandrashekhar Bawankule: Energy, state excise
16) Babanrao Lonikar: Water supply and sanitation
17) Deepak Swant: Public health
18) Rajkumar Badole: Social justice and special assistance
19) Ram Shinde: Water conservation and protocol
20) Jaykumar rawal: Employment and Tourism
21) Subhash Deshmukh: Textiles, marketing and cooperatives
22)Mahadeo Jankar: Animal husbandry, milk and fisheries
23)Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar: Labour, Skill Development
1) Dilip Kamble: Social justice & special assistance, Relief and rehab, earthquake rehab, minorities & waqf
2) Vidya Thakur: Women and child dev
3) Vijay Deshmukh: Public health, transport, state excise and labour
4) Sanjay Rathod: Revenue
5) Dada Bhuse: Rural Dev
6) Vijay Shivtare: water resources, water conservation, parliamentary affairs
7) Deepak Kesarkar: Home (Rural), finance and planning
8) Raje Amberish Rao: Tribal dev and forests
9) Ravindra Waikar: Housing and higher & technical
10) Dr Ranjit Patil: Home (Urban), law and judiciary, parliamentary affairs, skill dev and entrepreneurship, ex-servicemen welfare
11) Pravin Potel Patil: Industries & mining, environment, PWD
12) Gulabrao Patil: Cooperatives
13) Madan Yerawar: Energy, tourism, PWD, general admin
14) Sadabhau Khot: Agriculture, Marketing
15) Ravindra Chavan: Ports, medical education, IT, food and civil supply, consumer affairs
16) Arjun Khotkar: Textiles, animal husbandry, fisheries and milk