Home »  News »  India

List of AAP candidates for Lok Sabha General Elections 2014 till date

Thursday, 3 April 2014 - 1:25pm IST | Place: Mumbai | Agency: dna webdesk
  • Aam Aadmi Party Aam Aadmi Party google

With the Lok Sabha 2014 elections approaching, here is a complete list of all the Aam Aadmi Party candidates contesting from constituencies across India, as announced till date.  



Name of State

Name of Constituency

Name of Candidate

Andaman & Nicobar

Andaman & Nicobar

Sanjay Meshack

     

Andhra Pradesh

Nizamabad

Rapelle Srinivas

Malkajgiri

Chandana Chakravarti

Warangal

Chinta Swami

Secunderabad

Chaya Ratan

Chevella

Regatte Venkata Reddy

Guntur

K.V.B. Veera Vara Prasad

Srikakulam

Jaidev Injarapu

Bapatla

EDA Chennaiah

Ongole

SSN Raja Yadav

Arunachal West

Habung Payeng

     

Assam

Dhubri

Azmal Hussain

Dibrugarh

Tapan Sutbanshi

Guwahati

Pranjal Bordoloy

Jorhat

Manorom Gogoi

Karimganj

Tarun Kumar Das

Mangaldai

Namrata Sharma

Lakhimpur

Hiramoni Deka Sonowal

Kaliabor

Jinti Gogoi

Silchar

Abdul Mannan Barbhuiya

     

Bihar

Darbhanga

Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das

Banka

Neeraj Kumar

Buxar

Shweta Pathak

Katihar

Victor Jha

Khagaria

Dr. Swami Vivekanand

Kishanganj

Alimuddin Ansari

Madhubani

Neeraj Pathak

Munger

Sandeep Kumar

Sasaram (SC)

Geeta Arya

Aurangabad

Ragini Lata Singh

Gaya

Dhanajay Paswan

Jamui

Binod Kumar Das

Karakat

Ghulam Kundanam

Nalanda

Pranav Prakash

Nawada

Rajendra Singh

Patna Sahib

Parveen Amanullah

Siwan

Rahul Kriti Singh

Vaishali

Rajmangal Prasad

Jhanjharpur

Tiliya Devi

Sitamarhi

Kishori Das

Maharajganj

Reena Rani

Jahanabad

Dr.Chandra Bhushan Sharma

Paschim Champaran

Anand Kaushal

Pataliputra

Kundan Singh

Purvi Champaran

Amit Kumar Choubey

Purnia

Dr.Mukesh Kumar

Samastipur

Ganesh Kumar Paswan

Sheohar

Shatrugan Sahu

Arrah

Dr. Surendra Kumar

Araria

Chandra Bhushan

Muzaffarpur

Dr.Prabhat Suman

Saran

Parmatma Singh

Valmiki Nagar

Darmesh Verma

Bhagalpur

Prof. Yogendra Mahto

Begusarai

Dr. Jamshed A. Quiser

Gopalganj

Dr. Banwari Lal

Hajipur

Sudhir Paswan

Supaul

Major Parmeshwar Jha

Ujiarpur

Suresh Choudhary

Madhepura

Anwar Alam

     

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

Savita Bhatti

Chandigarh

Gul Panag

Kanker

Santosh Kumar

Jangir-Champa

Dadooram Manhar

Rajnandgaon

Bhaskar Dwivedi

Korba

Amarnath Pandey

Bastar (ST)

Soni Sori

Bilaspur

Anand Mishra

Mahasamund

Lakshman Masuriya

     

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Chotubhai Patel

     

Daman & Diu

Daman & Diu

Kessur Goan

     

Delhi

Chandni Chowk

Ashutosh

West Delhi

Jarnail Singh

East Delhi

Raj Mohan Gandhi

North East Delhi

Anand Kumar

North West Delhi

Rakhi Bidlan

New Delhi

Ashish Khetan

South Delhi

Col Devender Sehrawat

     

Goa

North Goa

Dr. Dattaram B Desai

South Goa

Swati Shridhar Kerkar

     

Gujarat

Junagarh

Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai

Banaskantha

Raval Sanjay Kumar Somnathbhai

Sabarkantha

Solanki Natvarbhai Gova Bhai

Navsari

Patel Mehoolkumar Thakorbhai

Valsad

Patel Govindbhai Ranchodbbhai

Ahmedabad West

Jayantilal Jethalal Mevada

Bharuch

Rana Jayendrasingh

Bhavnagar

Kanubhai Kalasariya

Chota Udaipur

Arjunbhai Rathva

Dahod

K. C. Munia

Kheda

Labhubhai Badhiwala

Mahesana

Vandana D Patel

Rajkot

Pinal Dharmesh Savaliya

Jamnagar

Rajendra Jhala

Gandhinagar

Riturajbhai Maheta

Bardoli

Thakorbhai Manekbhai Gamit

Patan

Patel Atulbhai Karshanlal

Amreli

Nathalal Sukhadiya

Surendranagar

Jethabhai manjibhai Patel

     

Haryana

Gurgaon

Yogendra Yadav

Rohtak

Naveen Jaihind

Kurukshetra

Balwinder Kaur

Sirsa

Poonam Chand Ratti

Hisar

Yudhbir Singh Khyalia

Sonipat

Jaisingh Thekedar

Ambala (SC)

SP Singh

Bhiwani

Lalit Agarwal

Faridabad

Purshottam Dagar

Karnal

Paramjeet

     

Himachal Pradesh

Kangra

Dr. Rajan Sushant

Hamirpur

Kamal Kant Batra

Mandi

Jai Chand Thakur

     

Jammu & Kashmir

Anantnag

Tanveer Maqbool Dar

Jammu

Harbans Lal Bhagat

Srinagar

Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat

     

Jharkhand

Khunti

Dayamani Barla

Hazaribagh

Mithilesh Kumar Dangi

Chatra

Kumari seema Chandravashi

Palamau

Kishundhari Ram

Kodarma

Bijay Kumar Chaursia

Giridih

Gurjit  Singh

Ranchi

Amanullah Aman

Jamshedpur

Kumar Chandra Mardi

Dhanbad

Ramakant Verma

Dumka

Sahdeo Soren

Godda

Jai Shankar Jha

     

Karnataka

Bangalore Central

V. Balakrishnan

Bangalore North

Prof. Babu Mathew

Bangalore Rural

Ravikrishna Reddy

Bangalore South

Nina P. Nayak

Bidar

Chandrakant Kulkarni

Chikballapur

K. Arkesh

Chikkodi

Ashfaq Ahmed Madaki

Dakshina Kannada

M. R. Vasudeva

Gulbarga (SC)

Dr (Mrs) B. T. Lalitha Naik

Hubli-Dharwad

Hemant Kumar

Kolar (SC)

Kotiganahalli Ramaiah

Raichur

Bhimaraya

Shimoga

G. Sridhara Kallahalla

Koppal

Shivakumar N. Tontapura

Belgum

Muttappa C. Angadi

Bijapur

Sridhar Narayankar

Uttara Kannada

Raghavendra Thane

Hassan

Santhosh MohanGowda

Udupi-Chikmagalur

Gurudev S H

Chitradurga

Mohan Dasari

Mandya

K.V.Kumar

Mysore

Padmamma M.V.

Bellary

ShivakumarGiriyappaMalagi

Haveri

Hassan Ali Sirquazi

Davanagere

Basavaraj K J

Chamraj Nagar

Sampath Kumar

Bagalkot

Kutubuddin B Kazi

Tumkur

A.S.D’Silva

     

Kerala

Thrissur

Sarah Joseph

Thiruvannanthapuram

Ajit Joy

Chalakudy

K M Noordeen

Ernakulam

Smt. Anita Pratap

Idukki

Silvi Sunil

Kasargode

Shri. Ambalathara Kunji Krishnan (M. Krishnan)

Kottayam

Adv. Anil Aickara (Anil Kumar

Mavelikkara (SC)

N Sadanandan

Kozhikode

K P Ratheesh

Palakkad

Padmanabhan Bhaskaran

Vadakara

Ali Akbar

Ponnani

Shylock PV

Alappuzha

D Mohanan

Kannur

Sasidharan K V

Wayanad

Abdulsageer

     

Madhya Pradesh

Khandwa

Alok Aggarwal

Ujjain

Aneeta Hindoliya

Khargone

Kailash Awasya

Jabalpur

Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee

Mandsaur

Paras Saklecha

Mandla

Khuman Singh Armo

Vidisha

Bhagawat Singh Rajput

Bhopal

Rachna Dheengra

Indore

Anil Trivedi

Betul (ST)

Rajesh Sareram

Hoshangabad

Maya Vishwakarma

Sidhi

Pankaj Singh

Guna

Shailendra Singh Kushwaha

Sagar

Atul Mishra

     

Maharashtra

Baramati

IPS Khopade

Bhiwandi

Jalaluddin Ansari

Buldhana

Sudhir Surve

Dhule

Ansari Nihal Ahmed Mohammed Haroon

Hatkanangle

Raghunath Dada Patil

Kalyan

Naresh Thakur

Madha

Savita Shinde

Mumbai North

Satish Jain

Nanded

Narendra Singh Granthi

Osmanabad

Vikram Salve

Parbhani

Salma Kulkarni

Raigad

Dr Sanjay Apranti

Ramtek

Pratap Goswami

Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg

Abhijit Hegshete

Satara

Chorghe

Shirdi

Nitin Udmale

Shirur

Judge Nikam

Ahmadnagar

Deepali Sayed

Akola

Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar

Jalgaon

Sangram Gokulsingh Patil

Palghar

Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi

Raver

Rajiv Sharma

Wardha

Md. Alim Patel

Yavatmal-Washim

Naresh P Rathod

Latur

Deepratna Nilangekar

Kolahpur

Narain Gundu Powar

Gadchiroli-Chimur

Dr. Rameshkumar Baburoaji Gajbe

Hingoli

Vithal Namdeorao Kadam

Mumbai North-Central

Phiroze Palkiwala

Mumbai South-Central

Sundar Balakrishnan

Dindori

Dnyaneshwar Damu Mali

Nandurbar

Valvi Virendra

Pune

Subash Ware

Nagpur

Anjali Damania

Mumbai North-West

Mayank Gandhi

Mumbai North-East

Medha Patkar

Mumbai South

Meera Sanyal

Nashik

Vijay Baliram Pandhare

Amravati

Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik

Sangli

Sameena Abdulmajid Khan

Maval

Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar

Chandrapur

Wamanrao Sudaishirao

Solapur

Lalit Babar

Aurangabad

Subhash Lomte

Thane

Sanjeev Sane

Beed

Nandu Madhav

Jalna

Deelip Mhaske

Bhandara-Gondiya

Prashant Mishra

     

Manipur

Outer Manipur

Mr. M. Khamchinpou Zou

Inner Manipur

Dr. Kh. Ibomcha Singh

     

Meghalaya

Shillong

Armerington Kharshiing

     

Mizoram

Mizoram

Lal Manzuala

     

Madhya Pradesh

Balaghat

U K Chaudhary

Bhind

Krishna Mahobia

Chindwara

Mahesh Madhavlal Dubey

Dewas (SC)

Sujeet Sangte

Dhar

Hemlata Dhad

Rajgarh

Prashant Tripathi

Ratlam

Henri Machar

Damoh

Santosh Bharti

Gwalior

Neelam Agrawal

Khajuraho

Amit Bhatnagar

Morena

Devendra Agrawal

Rewa

Poornanand Tiwari

Satna

Jagdish Singh

Shahdol

Vijay Kumar Kol

Tikamgarh

Ramesh Verma

     

Odisha

Bargarh

Lingraj

Bhubhaneshwar

Bismaya Mahapatra

Berhampur

Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra

Cuttack

Dr. Bikash Das

Dhenkanal

Jimuta Prasad Mishra

Balasore

Mamata Kundu

Kalahandi

Satya Mahar

Puri

Nirada Barana Khuntia

Aska

Prabhat Kumar Mohanty

Bhadrak

Narayan Chandra Jena

Jagatsinghpur (SC)

Anupama Sethy

JAJPUR

Kalandi Mallick

Kandhamal

Narendra Mohanty

Kendrapara

Md. Samim Akhtar

Mayurbhanj (ST)

Chhabi Mahali

Nabarangpur

Harabati Gond

Sambalpur

Anand Samal

Sundergarh (ST)

Basil Ekka

Bolangir

Saraswati Nanda

     

Puducherry

Puducherry

Rengarajan V

     

Punjab

Ludhiana

Harvinder Singh Phoolka

Patiala

Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi

Faridkot (SC)

Prof. Sadhu Singh

Gurdaspur

Sucha Singh Chottepur

Sangrur

Bhagwant Mann

Anandpur Sahib

Himmat Singh Shergill

Amritsar

Dr. Daljit Singh

Khadoor Sahib

Bhai Baldeep Singh

Ferozepur

Satnam Paul Kamboj

Hoshiarpur

Yamini Gomar

Jalandhar

Rajesh Padam

     

Rajasthan

Sikar

Major Surendra Kumar Punia

Kota

Ashok Kumar Jain

Jhunjhunu

Raj Kadyan

Alwar

Virendra Vidrohi

Bhilwara

Sunil Agiwal

Churu

K K Saharan

Jaipur (City)

Dr. Virendra Singh

Udaipur

Velaram Meena

Chittogarh

Dr. Narendra Gupta

Nagaur

Hanuman Ram Choudhary

Ganganagar

Dr B K Panwar

Tonk-Sawai Madhopur

Mukesh Tahria

Barmer

Mangilal Gaur

Rajsamand

Col PS Bhatnagar

Bikaner

Dr Gaurishankar Dabi

Jaipur Rural

Anil Godara

Jodhpur

Vigyan Modi

Jalore

Rajesh Arora

Banswara

Harish Rawat

Pali

Mahesh Bhandari

Jhalawar-Baran

N S Dangawas

Bharatpur

Gopal Pahadia

Karauli-Dholpur

Ghanshyam Bairwa

Dausa

Dr. Sanjeet Dhanka

     

Sikkim

Sikkim

Kaushal Rai

     

Tamil Nadu

Chennai Central

J Prabhakar

Coimbatore

Pon Chandran

Erode

K K Kumarasamy

Kanniyakumari

Dr. S.P. Udayakumar

Salem

Satheesh Kumar

Thoothukkudi

M. Pushparayan

Tirunelveli

Jesuraj M.P.

Tiruppur

R.Chakravarthy Rajagopalakrishnan

Arakonam

S. Rajesh

Dindigul

S. Elanchezian

Kalakurichi

K Mohamed Yasin

Madurai

Kamacis M

Namakkal

Dr. T S Chellakumarsamy

Theni

J Ramprakash

Thiruvallur

Balamurugan B

Triruchirapalli

P Ravi

Vellore

Imdad Shariff

Sriperumbudur

S A N Vasigaran

Thanjavur

S. Palanirajan

Karur

R. Valayapathi

Chennai North

S. Srinivason

Sivganga

Thamil Arima

     

Tripura

Tripura West

Dr. Salil Saha

Tripura East

Karna Bijoy Jamatia

     

Uttar Pradesh

Badaun

Hema Mehra

Chandauli

Dr Irshad Uddin Ahmed

Faizabad

Iqbal Mustafa

Kairana

Sunil Kasana

Kaiserganj

Md. Rizwaan

Maharajganj

Pasupati Nath Gupt

Shajahanpur

Ashrafi Lal

Shrawasti

Ratnesh Kumar Pandey

Sultanpur

Shailendra Pratap Singh

Ballia

Bharat Singh

Banda

Amar Singh Rathore

Barabanki

Dinesh Chandra Gautam

Dhaurahra

Dilkees Bano

Etah

Dilip Yadav

Ghaziabad

Shazia Ilmi

Jalaun (SC)

Abhilasha Jathav

Machhlishahr

Virendra Kumar Sonker

Mathura

Anuj Garg

Sant Kabir Nagar

Aftab Alam Khan

Bansgaon

Ram Nivas Paswan

Firozabad

Rakesh Yadav

Rampur

Salman Ali Khan

Shahjahanpur

Reeta Singh Jhatav

Lucknow

Jaaved Jaaferi

Farukkhabad

Mukul Tripathi

Mainpuri

Baba Hardev

Baghpath

Soumendra Dhaka

Lalganj (SC)

Dr. Jiyalal Ra

Amethi

Kumar Vishwas

Saharanpur

Yogesh Dahiya

Moradabad

Vimal Kashyap

Agra (SC)

Ravindra Singh

Aligarh

Sabir Rahi

Ambedkar Nagar

Kramveer Chakravarti

Amroha

Mullana Kalbe Rushaid

Aonla

Naresh Singh

Azamgarh

Rajesh Yadav

Bareily

Sunil Kumar

Bhadohi

Varis Aqbal Khan

Bijnor

Dr. Gaurav Chauhan

Bulandshahr

Rahul Deepanker

Deoria

Arun Kumar Tripathi

Domariyaganj

Badre Alam

Etawah

Ujiyare Lal

Fatehpur

Jain Ul Haq

Fatehpur Sikri

Mahaveer Singh Solanki

Gautam Budha Nagar

K P Singh

Ghazipur

Brajbhushan Dubey

Gonda

Mashooq Usmani

Gorakhpur

Prof. Radhe Mohan Mishra

Hamirpur

Atul Kumar Singh (Prajapati)

Hathras (SC)

Sunahari Lal Taank

Jaunpur

Dr. Kailash Prakash Yadav

Jhansi

Archana Gupta

Kanpur

Dr. mahmood Husain Rehmani

Kaushambi (SC)

Dr. Shitla Prasad

Kushi Nagar

Akhnd Pratap Singh

Lakhimpur

Ashok Raj

Meerut

Himanshu Singh

Mohanlalganj

Sunil Gautam

Muzzafarnagar

Mohammed Yamin

Nagina

Sarika Choudhary

Phulpur

Shimla Sree

Pilibhit

Rajiv Agrawal

Pratapgarh

Ashok Kumar Shukla

Robertsganj (SC)

Ram Dhyan Bharti

Salempur

Chandra Pratap Singh

Sambhal

Hurr Mehdi Baqri Sohail

Sitapur

Shefali Misra

Unnao

Arvind Kumar (Kamal)

     

Uttarakhand

Almora

Harish Chandra

Hardwar

Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar

Balli Singh Cheema

Tehri Garhwal

Anoop Nautiyal

     

West Bengal

Raiganj

Pasharul Alam

Kolkata Dakshin

Mudar Pathreya

Barrackpur

Mihir Biswas




Jump to comments