Home »  Sport

FIFA World Cup 2014 - Group Stage matches schedule

Friday, 4 July 2014 - 9:59pm IST | Place: Mumbai | Agency: dna webdesk

The FIFA World Cup 2014 kicks off in Brazil on June 12 (June 13 in India). June 28 onwards, the World Cup will progress into the Round of 16. The Quarter-Finals will be played on July 4 and July 5. The Semi-Finals will be played on July 8 and July 9. On July 12, the play-off for the Third position will be held. The finals of the FIFA World Cup 2014 will be played on July 13.

This is the complete schedule of the Group Stage matches of the World Cup:

Thursday 12 June
12 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP A - Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
Brazil vs Croatia -  01:30 am IST

Friday 13 June
13 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP A - Estadio das Dunas, Natal
Mexico vs Cameroon - 21:30 pm IST

13 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP B - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Spain vs Netherlands - 00:30 am IST

13 JUN 2014 - 18:00 Local time
GROUP B - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Chile vs Australia - 3:30 am IST

Saturday 14 June
14 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP C - Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Colombia vs Greece - 21:30 pm IST

14 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP D - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Uruguay vs Costa Rica - 00:30 am IST

14 JUN 2014 - 18:00 Local time
GROUP D - Arena Amazonia, Manaus
England vs Italy - 3:30 am IST

14 JUN 2014 - 22:00 Local time
GROUP C - Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Côte d'Ivoire vs Japan - 6:30 am IST

Sunday 15 June
15 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP E - Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
Switzerland vs Ecuador - 21:30 pm IST

15 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP E - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
France vs Honduras - 00:30 am IST

15 JUN 2014 - 19:00 Local time
GROUP F - Maracanã-Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
Argentina va Bosnia and Herzegovina - 3:30 an IST

Monday 16 June
16 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP G - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Germany vs Portugal -  21:30 pm IST

16 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP F - Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Iran vs Nigeria - 00:30 pm IST

16 JUN 2014 - 19:00 Local time
GROUP G - Estadio das Dunas,Natal
Ghana vs USA - 3:30 am IST

Tuesday 17 June
17 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP H - Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Belgium vs Algeria - 21:30 pm IST

17 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP A - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Brazil vs Mexico - 00:30 am IST

17 JUN 2014 - 18:00 Local time
GROUP H - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Russia vs Korea Republic - 3:30 am IST

Wednesday 18 June
18 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP B - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Australia vs Netherlands - 21:30 pm IST

18 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP B - Maracanã-Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
Spain vs Chile - 00:30 am IST

18 JUN 2014 - 18:00 Local time
GROUP A - Arena Amazonia, Manaus
Cameroon vs Croatia - 3:30 am IST

Thursday 19 June
19 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP C - Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
Colombia vs Côte d'Ivoire - 21:30 pm IST

19 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP D - na de Sao Paulo, o Paulo
Uruguay vs England - 00:30 pm IST

19 JUN 2014 - 19:00 Local time
GROUP C - Estadio das Dunas, Natal
Japan vs Greece - 3:30 am IST

Friday 20 June
20 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP D - Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Italy vs Costa Rica - 21:30 pm IST

20 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP E - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Switzerland vs France - 00:30 am IST

20 JUN 2014 - 19:00 Local time
GROUP E - Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Honduras vs Ecuador - 3:30 am IST

Saturday 21 June
21 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP F - Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Argentina vs Iran - 21:30 pm IST

21 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP G - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Germany vs Ghana - 00:30 am IST

21 JUN 2014 - 18:00 Local time
GROUP F - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Nigeria vs Bosnia and Herzegovina - 3:30 am IST

Sunday 22 June
22 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP H - Maracanã-Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
Belgium vs Russia - 21:30 pm IST

22 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP H - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Korea Republic vs Algeria - 00:30 am IST

22 JUN 2014 - 18:00 Local time
GROUP G - Arena Amazonia, Manaus
USA vs Portugal - 3:30 am IST

Monday 23 June
23 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP B - Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
Netherlands vs Chile - 21:30 pm IST

23 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP B - Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Australia vs Spain - 21:30 pm IST

23 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP A - Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
Cameroon vs Brazil - 1:30 am IST

23 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP A - Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Croatia vs Mexico - 1:30 am IST

Tuesday 24 June
24 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP D - Estadio das Dunas, Natal
Italy vs Uruguay  - 21:30 pm IST

24 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP D - Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Costa Rica vs England - 21:30 pm IST

24 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP C - Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Japan vs Colombia - 1:30 am IST

24 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP C - Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Greece vs Côte d'Ivoire - 1:30 am IST

Wednesday 25 June
25 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP F - Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
Nigeria vs Argentina  - 21:30 pm IST

25 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP F - Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Iran  - 21:30 pm IST

25 JUN 2014 - 16:00 Local time
GROUP E - Arena Amazonia, Manaus
Honduras vs Switzerland - 1:30 am IST

25 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP E - Maracanã-Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
Ecuador vs France - 1:30 am IST

Thursday 26 June
26 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP G - Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
Portugal vs Ghana  - 21:30 pm IST

26 JUN 2014 - 13:00 Local time
GROUP G - Arena Pernambuco, Recife
USA vs Germany  - 21:30 pm IST

26 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP H - Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
Korea Republic vs Belgium - 1:30 am IST

26 JUN 2014 - 17:00 Local time
GROUP H - Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Algeria vs Russia - 1:30 am IST

Round-of-16:

28 June 2014:
Brazil vs Chile - 9:30 pm
Estadio Mineirao

29 June 2014:
Colombia vs Uruguay - 1:30 am
Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

29 June 2014:
Netherlands vs Mexico - 9:30 pm
Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza

30June 2014:
Costa Rica vs Greece - 1:30 am
Arena Pernambuco, Recife

30th June 2014:
France vs Nigeria - 9:30 pm
Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia

1 July 2014: 
Germany vs Algeria - 1:30 am
Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

1 July 2014:
Argentina vs Switzerland - 9:30 pm
Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo

2 July 2014: 
Belgium vs USA - 1:30 am
Arena Fonte

 

Quarter Final Round:

4 July 2014: 
France vs Germany - 9:30 pm 
Estádio Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

5 July 2014:
Brazil vs Colombia - 1:30 am
Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

5 July 2014: 
Argentina vs Belgium - 9:30 pm
Estádio Nacional de Brasilia, Brasília

6 July 2014: 
Netherlands vs Costa Rica - 1:30 am
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador




Jump to comments

RELATED