Home »  News »  India

List of BJP candidates for General Elections 2014 till date

Tuesday, 1 April 2014 - 7:38pm IST | Place: Mumbai | Agency: DNA Webdesk
With the Lok Sabha 2014 elections a few days away, here's a complete list of the candidates from the Bharatiya Janata Party as announced till date across India.

Name of State

Name of Constituency

Candidate Name

Andaman&Nicobar Islands

Andaman & Nicobar islands

Vishnupad Rai

     

Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal West

Kiren Rijijuji

Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal East

Tapir Gao

Arunachal Pradesh

Along West (ST)

Tumke Bagra

Arunachal Pradesh

Along East (ST)

Yumto Jini

Arunachal Pradesh

Dirang

Lhakpa Tsering

Arunachal Pradesh

Kalaktang

Dorjee Khandu Thungon

     

Assam

Gauhati

Bijoya Chakraborty

Assam

Mangaldoi

Ramen Deka

Assam

Nowgong

Rajen Gohain

Assam

Jorhat

Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa

Assam

Lakhimpur

Sarbananda Sonowal

Assam

Karimganj (SC)

Krishna Das

Assam

Silchar

Kabindra Purkayastha

Assam

Dhubri

Dr Debomoy Sanyal

Assam

Barpeta

Chandra Mohan Patowari

Assam

Tezpur

Ram Prasad Sharma

Assam

Dibrugarh

Rameshwar Teli

Assam

Kaliabor

Mrinal Kumar Saikia

Assam

Autonomous District (ST)

Joyram Engleng

     

Bihar

Valmiki Nagar

Satish Dubey

Bihar

Paschim Champaran

Dr Sanjay Jayaswal

Bihar

Purvi Champaran

Radha Mohan Singh

Bihar

Sheohar

Rama Devi

Bihar

Madhubani

Hukumdev Narayan Yadav

Bihar

Araria

Pradeep Singh

Bihar

Kishanganj

Dr Dilip Jayaswal

Bihar

Katihar

Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary

Bihar

Purnia

Uday Singh

Bihar

Madhepura

Vijay Kumar Kushwaha

Bihar

Darbhanga

Kirti Jha Azad

Bihar

Muzaffarpur

Ajay Nishad

Bihar

Gopalganj (SC)

Janak Chamar

Bihar

Siwan

Om Prakash Yadav

Bihar

Saran

Rajiv Pratap Rudy

Bihar

Ujiarpur

Nityanand Rai

Bihar

Begusarai

Bhola Singh

Bihar

Bhagalpur

Shahnawaz Hussain

Bihar

Banka

Putal Devi

Bihar

Pataliputra

Ram Kripal Yadav

Bihar

Arrah

RK Singh

Bihar

Sasaram (SC)

Chhedi Paswan

Bihar

Aurangabad

Sushil Singh,

Bihar

Gaya (SC)

Hari Majhi

Bihar

Nawada

Giriraj Singh

Bihar

Maharajganj

Janardan Singh Sigriwal

Bihar

Patna Sahib

Shatrughan Sinha

Bihar

Jhanjharpur

Virendra Kumar Choudhary

Bihar

Supoul

Kameshwar Choupal

Bihar

Buxar

Ashwani Kumar Choubey

     

Chattisgarh

Sarguja (ST)

Kamalbhan Singh

Chattisgarh

Raigarh (ST)

Vishnudev Sai

Chattisgarh

Janjgir-Champa (SC)

Kamla Patle

Chattisgarh

Korba

Dr. Banshilal Mahato

Chattisgarh

Bilaspur

Lakhanlal Sau

Chattisgarh

Rajnandgaon

Abhishek Singh

Chattisgarh

Durg

Sushree Saroj Pandey

Chattisgarh

Raipur

Ramesh Bais

Chattisgarh

Mahasamund

Chandulal Sahu

Chattisgarh

Bastar (ST)

Dinesh Kashyap

Chattisgarh

Kanker (ST)

Vikram Usendi

     

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

Kirron Kher

     

Dadra & Nagar Haveli

Dadar & Nagar Haveli

Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel

     

Daman & Diu

Daman & diu

Lalubhai B. Patel

     

Delhi

Chandni Chowk

Dr. Harsh Vardhan

Delhi

North East Delhi

Manoj Tiwari

Delhi

East Delhi

Mahesh Giri

Delhi

New Delhi

Meenakshi Lekhi

Delhi

North West Delhi (SC)

Udit Raj

Delhi

West Delhi

Parvesh Verma

Delhi

South Delhi

Ramesh Bidhuri

     

Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad

General V.K. Singh

     

Goa

North Goa

Shripad Yesso Naik

 

South Goa

Narendra Keshav Sawaikar,

     

Gujarat

Kachchh (SC)

Vinodbhai Chavda

Gujarat

Banaskantha

Haribhai Chaudhary

Gujarat

Patan

Liladharbhai Vaghela

Gujarat

Mahesana

Jayeben Patel

Gujarat

Gandhinagar

Lal Krishna Advani

Gujarat

Ahmedabad West (SC)

Dr. Kiritbhai Solanki

Gujarat

Surendranagar

Devjibhai Fatepura

Gujarat

Rajkot

Mohanbhai Kundariya

Gujarat

Porbandar

Viththalbhai Radadiya

Gujarat

Jamnagar

Punamben Madam

Gujarat

Amreli

Naranbhai Kachhadiya

Gujarat

Bhavnagar

Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal

Gujarat

Anand

Dilipbhai Patel

Gujarat

Dahod (ST)

Jasvantsinh Bhabhor

Gujarat

Vadodara

Narendrabhai Modi

Gujarat

Chhota Udaipur (ST)

Ramsinh Rathava

Gujarat

Bharuch

Mansukhabhai Vasav

Gujarat

Bardoli (ST)

Prabhubhai Vasava

Gujarat

Surat

Darshnaben Jardosh

Gujarat

Navsari

CR Patil

Gujarat

Valsad (ST)

Dr. KC Patel

Gujarat

Sabarkantha

Deep Sinh Rathore

Gujarat

Ahmedabad East

Paresh Rawal

Gujarat

Junagadh

Rajesh Chudasma

Gujarat

Kheda

Debusingh Chouhan

Gujarat

Panchmahal

Prabhatsingh Chouhan

     

Haryana

Ambala (SC)

Ratan Lal Kahariya

Haryana

Kurukshetra

Rajkumar Saini

Haryana

Sonipat

Ramesh Kaushik

Haryana

Rohtak

Om Prakash Dhankhad

Haryana

Bhiwani-Mahendragarh

Dharamveer

Haryana

Gurgaon

Rao Indrajeet Singh

Haryana

Faridabad

Krishnapal Gurjar

Haryana

Karnal

Ashwani Kumar Chopra “Minna”

     

Himachal Pradesh

Kangra

Shanta Kumar

Himachal Pradesh

Hamirpur

Anurag Thakur

Himachal Pradesh

Shimla (SC)

Virendra Kashyap

Himachal Pradesh

Mandi

Ram Swaroop Sharma

     

Jharkhand

Rajmahal (ST)

Hemlal Murmu

Jharkhand

Dumka (ST)

Sunil Soren

Jharkhand

Godda

Nishikant Dubey

Jharkhand

Chatra

Sunil Singh

Jharkhand

Kodarma

Dr Ravindra Kumar Rai

Jharkhand

Giridih

Ravindra Pandey

Jharkhand

Dhanbad

Pashupati Nath Singh

Jharkhand

Ranchi

Ramtahal Chaudhary

Jharkhand

Singhbhum (ST)

Laxman Gilua

Jharkhand

Khunti (ST)

Kariya Munda

Jharkhand

Lohardaga (ST)

Sudarshan Bhagat

Jharkhand

Palamau (SC)

VS Ram

Jharkhand

Hazaribagh

Jayant Sinha

Jharkhand

Jamshedpur

Vidhyut Mahato

     

Jammu &Kashmir

Baramulla

Gulam Mohammad Meer

Jammu &Kashmir

Anantnag

Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi

Jammu &Kashmir

Ladakh

Thunpsthan Chhewang

Jammu &Kashmir

Udhampur

Dr Jitendra Singh

Jammu &Kashmir

Jammu

Jugal Kishore Sharma

Jammu &Kashmir

Srinagar

Arif Majeed Pampori

     

Karnataka

Chikkodi

Ramesh V Katti

Karnataka

Belgaum

Suresh C Angadi

Karnataka

Bagalkot

PC Gaddigoudar

Karnataka

Bijapur (SC)

Ramesh C Jigajinagi

Karnataka

Gulbarga (SC)

Revu Naik Belamgi,

Karnataka

Raichur (ST)

K Sivanagouda Naik

Karnataka

Koppal

Sanganna A Karadi

Karnataka

Haveri

Shivkumari C Udasi

Karnataka

Dharwad

Prahlad Joshi

Karnataka

Uttara Kannada

Ananth Kumar Hegde

Karnataka

Davanagere

GM Siddeswara

Karnataka

Shimoga

BS Yeddyurappa

Karnataka

Dakshina Kannada

Nalin Kumar Katil

Karnataka

Chitradurga (SC)

Janardhana Swamy

Karnataka

Chamarajanagar (SC)

AR Krishna Murthy

Karnataka

Bangalore Rural

P Muniraja Gowda

Karnataka

Bangalore North

DV Sadananda Gowda

Karnataka

Bangalore central

PC Mohanan Master

Karnataka

Bangalore South

Ananth Kumar

Karnataka

Chikkballapur

BN Bachhegouda

Karnataka

Udupi Chikmagalur

Kum Shobha Karandlaje

Karnataka

Tumkur

GS Basavaraj

Karnataka

Mandya

Shivalingaiah

Karnataka

Mysore

Prathap Simha

Karnataka

Kolar (SC)

M Narayanaswamy

Karnataka

Bidar

Bhagwant Khuba

Karnataka

Bellary (ST)

B Sriramulu

Karnataka

Hassan

 
     

Kerala

Kasaragod

K Surendran

Kerala

Ernakulam

AN Radhakrishnan

Kerala

Thiruvananthapuram

O Rajagopal

Kerala

Kannur

PC Mohanan Master

Kerala

Vadakara

VK Sajeeva

Kerala

Wayanad

PR Rasmilnath

Kerala

Kozhikode

CK Padmanabhan

Kerala

Malappuram

Adv. Sreeprakash

Kerala

Ponnani

K Narayanan Master

Kerala

Palakkad

Shobha Surendran

Kerala

Alathur (SC)

Shajumon Vattekad

Kerala

Thrissur

KP Sreesan

Kerala

Chalakudy

Adv. B Gopalakrishnan

Kerala

Idukki

Adv. Sabu Varghese

Kerala

Pathanamthitta

MT Ramesh

Kerala

Kollam

PM Velayudhan

Kerala

Attingal

Girijakumari

Kerala

Mavelikkara (SC)

Adv. P Sudheer

     

Lakshadweep

Lakshadweep

MP Sayed Mohammad Koya

     

Maharashtra

Dhule

Dr Subhash Bhamre

Maharashtra

Jalgaon

Ashok Tapiram Patil

Maharashtra

Raver

Haribhau Javle

Maharashtra

Akola

Sanjya Dhotre

Maharashtra

Nagpur

Nitin Gadkari

Maharashtra

Bhandara - Gondiya

Nana Patole

Maharashtra

Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)

Ashok Nete

Maharashtra

Chandrapur

Hansraj Ahir

Maharashtra

Nanded

DB Patil

Maharashtra

Jalna

Ravsaheb Danve Patil

Maharashtra

Dindori (ST)

Harishchandra Chowhan

Maharashtra

Palghar (ST)

Adv. Chintaman Vanga

Maharashtra

Mumbai North

Gopal Shetti

Maharashtra

Mumbai North East

Dr Kirit Somaiya

Maharashtra

Ahmadnagar

Dilip Gandhi

Maharashtra

Beed

Gopinath Munde

Maharashtra

Sangli

Sanjaykaka Patil

Maharashtra

Wardha

Ram Tadas

Maharashtra

Mumbai North Central

Poonam Mahajan

Maharashtra

Solapur (SC)

Sharad Bansode

Maharashtra

Nandurbar

Sushree Heena Gaveet

Maharashtra

Bhiwandi

Kapil Patil

Maharashtra

Nandurbar (ST)

Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit

Maharashtra

Pune

Anil Shirole

Maharashtra

Latur (SC)

Dr. Sunil Gayakwad

     

Madhya Pradesh

Morena

Anup Mishra

Madhya Pradesh

Bhind (SC)

Bhagirath Prasad Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Gwalior

Narendra Singh Tomar

Madhya Pradesh

Guna

Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya

Madhya Pradesh

Tikamgarh (SC)

Virendra Khatik

Madhya Pradesh

Damoh

Prahlad Patel

Madhya Pradesh

Satna

Ganesh Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Rewa

Janardan Mishra

Madhya Pradesh

Sidhi

Riti Pathak

Madhya Pradesh

Shahdol (ST)

Dalpat Singh Paraste

Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur

Rakesh Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Mandla (ST)

Faggan Singh Kulaste

Madhya Pradesh

Chhindwara

Chandrabhan Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Hoshangabad

Rao Uday Pratap Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Vidisha

Sushma Swaraj

Madhya Pradesh

Rajgarh

Rodmal Nagar

Madhya Pradesh

Dewas (SC)

Manohar Utwal

Madhya Pradesh

Ujjain (SC)

Prof Chintamani Malviya

Madhya Pradesh

Ratlam (ST)

Dilip Singh Bhuria

Madhya Pradesh

Dhar (ST)

Savitri Thakur

Madhya Pradesh

Indore

Sumitra Mahajan

Madhya Pradesh

Khargone (ST)

Subhash Patel

Madhya Pradesh

Khandwa

Nandkumar Singh Chauhan

Madhya Pradesh

Betul (ST)

Jyoti Dhurve

Madhya Pradesh

Balaghat

Bodh Singh Bhagat

     

Manipur

Inner Manipur

Dr RK Ranjan Singh

Manipur

Outer Manipur (ST)

Prof Gangmumei Kamei

     

Meghalaya

Shillong

Shibun Lyngdoh

     

Odisha

Sundargarh (ST)

Jual Oram

Odisha

Sambalpur

Suresh Pujari

Odisha

Dhenkanal

Rudra Narayan Pani

Odisha

Bolangir

Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo

Odisha

Nabarangpur (ST)

Parsuram Majhi

Odisha

Jagatsinghpur (SC)

Baidhar Mallik

Odisha

Bargarh

Subash Chauhan

Odisha

Mayurbhanj (ST)

Dr Nepol Raghu Murmu

Odisha

Balasore

Pratap Sarangi

Odisha

Kalahandi

Pradeep Nayak

Odisha

Koraput (ST)

Shibashankar Ulka

Odisha

Keonjhar (ST)

Anant Nayak

Odisha

Kandhamal

Sukanta Panigrahi

Odisha

Aska

Mahesh Mohanty

Odisha

Berhampur

Ram Chandra Panda

Odisha

Cuttack

Sameer Dey

Odisha

Kendrapara

Bishnu Das

Odisha

Puri

Ashok Sahu

Odisha

Bhubaneshwar

Pruthwiraj Harichandan

     

Orissa

Bhadrak (SC)

Sarat Dash

Orissa

Jajpur (SC)

Amiya Mallick

     

Tamil Nadu

Chennai South

Sh. La. Ganeshan

Tamil Nadu

Nilgiris (SC)

S. Gurumoorthy

Tamil Nadu

Coimbatore

CP Radhakrishnan

Tamil Nadu

Sivaganga

H. Raja

Tamil Nadu

Ramanathapuram

Sh. Kuppuramu

Tamil Nadu

Kanniyakumari

Pon. Radhakrishnan

Tamil Nadu

Vellore

A.C. Shanmugam

Tamil Nadu

Thanjavur

Karuappa M. Muruganantham

     

Tripura

Tripura West

Sudhindra Ch Dasgupta

Tripura

Tripura East (ST)

Parikshit Debbarma

     

Uttar Pradesh

Saharanpur

Raghav Lakhanpal

Uttar Pradesh

Kairana

Hukum Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Muzaffarnagar

Dr. Sanjeev Balyan

Uttar Pradesh

Bijnor

Rajendra Singh Advocate

Uttar Pradesh

Moradabad

Kunwar Sarvesh Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Rampur

Dr. Naipal Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Meerut

Rajendra Aggarwal

Uttar Pradesh

Baghpat

Dr. Satpal Sing

Uttar Pradesh

Gautam buddh Nagar

Dr. Mahesh Sharma

Uttar Pradesh

Bulandshahr (SC)

Dr. Bhola Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh

Satish Goutam

Uttar Pradesh

Agra (SC)

Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya

Uttar Pradesh

Firozabad

S.P. Singh Baghel

Uttar Pradesh

Mainpuri

B.S.S. Chouhan

Uttar Pradesh

Etah

Rajveer Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Aonla

Dharmedra Kashyap

Uttar Pradesh

Bareilly

Santosh Gangwar

Uttar Pradesh

Pilibhit

Maneka Sanjay Gandhi

Uttar Pradesh

Kheri

Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’

Uttar Pradesh

Sitapur

Rajesh Verma

Uttar Pradesh

Hardoi (SC)

Anshul Verma

Uttar Pradesh

Misrikh (SC)

Anju Bala

Uttar Pradesh

Unnao

Harisakshi Maharaj

Uttar Pradesh

Mohanlalganj (SC)

Kaushal Kishore

Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow

Rajnath Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Sultanpur

Varun Gandhi

Uttar Pradesh

Farrukhabad

Mukesh Rajput

Uttar Pradesh

Etawah (SC)

Ashok Dohre

Uttar Pradesh

Kannauj

Subrat Pathak

Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur

Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi

Uttar Pradesh

Jhansi

Sadhvi Uma Bharti

Uttar Pradesh

Fatehpur

Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

Uttar Pradesh

Kaushambi (SC)

Vinok Sonkar

Uttar Pradesh

Barabanki (SC)

Priyanka Rawat

Uttar Pradesh

Faizabad

Lallu Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Bahraich (SC)

Savitri Bai Phule

Uttar Pradesh

Shrawasti

Daddan Mishra

Uttar Pradesh

Basti

Harish Dwivedi

Uttar Pradesh

Maharajganj

Pankaj Choudhary

Uttar Pradesh

Gorakhpur

Yogi Aditya Nath

Uttar Pradesh

Deoria

Kalraj Mishra

Uttar Pradesh

Bansgaon (SC)

Kamlesh Paswan

Uttar Pradesh

Lalganj (SC)

Leelam Sonkar

Uttar Pradesh

Azamgarh

Ramakant Yadav

Uttar Pradesh

Ghosi

Harinarayan Rajbhar

Uttar Pradesh

Salempur

Ravindra Kushwaha

Uttar Pradesh

Ballia

Bharat Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Jaunpur

K.P. Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Machhlishahr (SC)

Ramcharitra Nishad

Uttar Pradesh

Chandauli

Mahendra Nath Pandey

Uttar Pradesh

Varanasi

Narendra Bhai Modi

Uttar Pradesh

Bhadohi

Virendra Singh Mast

Uttar Pradesh

Robertsganj (SC)

Chhote Lal Kharwar

Uttar Pradesh

Sambhal

Satyapal Saini

Uttar Pradesh

Mathura

Hema Malini

Uttar Pradesh

Fatehpur Sikri

Choudhary Babulal

Uttar Pradesh

Shahjahanpur (SC)

Krishna Raj

Uttar Pradesh

Dhaurahra

Rekha Verma

Uttar Pradesh

Akbarpur

Devendra Bhole

Uttar Pradesh

Jalaun (SC)

Bhanu Verma

Uttar Pradesh

Hamirpur

Pushpendra Singh Chandel

Uttar Pradesh

Allahabad

Shyama Charan Gupt

Uttar Pradesh

Ambedkar Nagar

Hariom Pandey

Uttar Pradesh

Kaiserganj

Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Gonda

Kirti Vardhan Singh

Uttar Pradesh

Domariyaganj

Jagdambika Pal

Uttar Pradesh

Kushi Nagar

Rajesh Pandey

Uttar Pradesh

Ghazipur

Manoj Sinha

Uttar Pradesh

Amroha

Kanwar Singh Tanwar

Uttar Pradesh

Badaun

Vagish Pathak

Uttar Pradesh

Hathras (SC)

Rajesh Diwakar

Uttar Pradesh

Phulpur

Keshav Mourya

Uttar Pradesh

Sant kabir Nagar

Sharad Tripathi

Uttar Pradesh

Rae Bareli

Ajay Aggarwal

Uttar Pradesh

Amethi

Smriti Irani

Uttar Pradesh

Banda

Bhairon Prasad Mishra

     

Uttarakhand

Tehri Garhwal

Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi

Uttarakhand

Garhwal

Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi

Uttarakhand

Almora (SC)

Ajay Tamta

Uttarakhand

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar

Bhagat Singh Koshyari

Uttarakhand

Hardwar

Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank

     

West Bengal

Bankura

Dr Subash Sarkar

West Bengal

Balurghat

Biswapriya Roychowdhary

West Bengal

Barasat

PC Sarkar (Jr)

West Bengal

Cooch Behar (SC)

Hemchandra Burman, 

West Bengal

Diamond Harbour

Avijit Das

West Bengal

Dum Dum

Tapan Sikdar

West Bengal

Howrah

George Baker(Christian Minority)

West Bengal

Jalpaiguri (SC)

Satyalal Sarkar

West Bengal

Jangipur

Samrat Ghosh

West Bengal

Kolkata Dakshin

Tathagata Roy

West Bengal

Kolkata Uttar

Rahul Sinha

West Bengal

Krishnanagar

Satyabrata Mukherjee

West Bengal

Maldaha Uttar

Subashkrishna Goswami

West Bengal

Mathurapur (SC)

Tapan Naskar

West Bengal

Murshidabad

Sujit Kumar Ghosh

West Bengal

Ranaghat (SC)

Dr Supravat Biswas

West Bengal

Uluberia

RK Mahanti

West Bengal

Raiganj

Nimu Bhowmick

West Bengal

Baharampur

Susanta Ranjan Pal

West Bengal

Bangaon (SC)

KD Biswas

West Bengal

Barrackpore

RK Handa

West Bengal

Basirhat

Samik Bhattacharya

West Bengal

Hooghly

Chandan Mitra

West Bengal

Arambagh (SC)

Madhusudhan Bag

West Bengal

Tamluk

Badsah Alam

West Bengal

Ghatal

Md Alam

West Bengal

Jhargram (ST)

Bikash Mudi

West Bengal

Medinipur

Prabhakar Tiwari

West Bengal

Bishnupur (SC)

Dr Jayanta Mondal

West Bengal

Bardhaman Purba (SC)

Santosh Roy

West Bengal

Burdwan - Durgapur

Deboshree Chowdhury

West Bengal

Asansol

Babul Supriya

West Bengal

Bolpur (SC)

Kamini Mohan Sarkar

West Bengal

Birbhum

Joy Banerjee

West Bengal

Alipurduars (ST)

Birendra Bora Oraon

West Bengal

Darjeeling

SS Ahluwalia

West Bengal

Maldaha Dakshin

Bishnu Pada Roy

West Bengal

Baharampur

Debesh Kumar Adhikari

West Bengal

Joynagar (SC)

Biplab Mondal

West Bengal

Kanthi

Kamalendu Pahari

West Bengal

Purulia

Bikash Banerjee

West Bengal

Jadavpur

Dr. Swarup Prashad Ghosh

West Bengal

Srerampur

Bappi Lahiri

With inputs from Berges Malu


Jump to comments