India
Check out the complete list of BJP candidates for Uttar Pradesh, Punjab and Uttarakhand.
Updated : Jan 22, 2017, 06:33 PM IST
The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party in a meeting attended by Narendra Modi, Rajnath Singh and Arun Jaitley. Here’s the complete list of BJP workers:
UTTAR PRADESH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
Sl. |
AC No. |
AC Name |
Phase |
Final Candidate |
1. |
1 |
Behat |
2 |
Mahaveer Rana |
2. |
2 |
Nakur |
2 |
Dharam Singh Saini |
3. |
3 |
Saharanpur Nagar |
2 |
Rajiv Gumber |
4. |
4 |
Saharanpur |
2 |
Manoj Chaudhary |
5. |
5 |
Deoband |
2 |
Brijesh Singh |
6. |
6 |
Rampur Maniharan SC |
2 |
Devendra Nim |
7. |
7 |
Gangoh |
2 |
Pradeep Choudhari |
8. |
9 |
Thana Bhawan |
1 |
Suresh Rana |
9. |
10 |
Shamli |
1 |
Tejender Nirwal |
10. |
11 |
Budhana |
1 |
Umesh Malik |
11. |
12 |
Charthawal |
1 |
Vijay Kashyap |
12. |
13 |
Purqazi SC |
1 |
Pramod Untval |
13. |
14 |
Muzaffarnagar |
1 |
Kapil Dev Agrawal |
14. |
15 |
Khatauli |
1 |
Vikram Saini |
15. |
16 |
Meerapur |
1 |
Avatar SIngh Badhana |
16. |
17 |
Najibabad |
2 |
Rajiv Kumar Agarwal |
17. |
18 |
Nagina SC |
2 |
Omwati Devi |
18. |
20 |
Dhampur |
2 |
Ashok Rana |
19. |
21 |
Nehtaur SC |
2 |
Om Kumar |
20. |
22 |
Bijnor |
2 |
Suchi Mausham Chaudhary |
21. |
23 |
Chandpur |
2 |
Kamlesh Saini |
22. |
24 |
Noorpur |
2 |
Lokender Singh Chauhan |
23. |
25 |
Kanth |
2 |
Rajesh Kumar Chunnu |
24. |
26 |
Thakurdwara |
2 |
Rajpal Singh Chauhan |
25. |
27 |
Moradabad Rural |
2 |
Hari Oam Sharma |
26. |
28 |
Moradabad Nagar |
2 |
Ritesh Gupta |
27. |
29 |
Kundarki |
2 |
Ram Veer Singh |
28. |
30 |
Bilari |
2 |
Suresh Saini |
29. |
31 |
Chandausi SC |
2 |
Gulab Devi |
30. |
32 |
Asmoli |
2 |
Narender SIngh |
31. |
33 |
Sambhal |
2 |
Dr Arvind Gupta |
32. |
34 |
Suar |
2 |
Laxmi Saini |
33. |
35 |
Chamraua |
2 |
Mohan Lodhi |
34. |
36 |
Bilaspur |
2 |
Baldev Olakh |
35. |
37 |
Rampur |
2 |
Shiv Bahadur Saxena |
36. |
38 |
Milak SC |
2 |
Raj Bala |
37. |
39 |
Dhanaura SC |
2 |
Rajeev Tarara |
38. |
40 |
Naugawan Sadat |
2 |
Chetan Chauhan |
39. |
41 |
Amroha |
2 |
Dr K S Saini |
40. |
42 |
Hasanpur |
2 |
Chander Pal Khadakvanshi |
41. |
43 |
Siwalkhas |
1 |
Jitender Satvai |
42. |
44 |
Sardhana |
1 |
Sangeet Som |
43. |
45 |
Hastinapur SC |
1 |
Dinesh Khatik |
44. |
46 |
Kithore |
1 |
Satyaveer Tyagi |
45. |
48 |
Meerut |
1 |
Laxmikant Bajpai |
46. |
49 |
Meerut South |
1 |
Somender Tomar |
47. |
50 |
Chhaprauli |
1 |
Satyender Tagana |
48. |
51 |
Baraut |
1 |
K P Malik |
49. |
52 |
Baghpat |
1 |
Yogesh Dhama |
50. |
53 |
Loni |
1 |
Nand Kishor Khatana |
51. |
54 |
Muradnagar |
1 |
Ajit Pal Tyagi |
52. |
56 |
Ghaziabad |
1 |
Atul Garg |
53. |
57 |
Modinagar |
1 |
Dr Manju Shivach |
54. |
58 |
Dholana |
1 |
Ramesh Tomar |
55. |
59 |
Hapur SC |
1 |
Vijaypal Aadhati |
56. |
60 |
Garhmukteswar |
1 |
Kamal Malik |
57. |
62 |
Dadri |
1 |
Tejpal Nagar |
58. |
63 |
Jewar |
1 |
Dhirender Singh |
59. |
64 |
Sikandrabad |
1 |
Vimla Solanki |
60. |
65 |
Bulandsahar |
1 |
Virender Singh Sirohi |
61. |
66 |
Syana |
1 |
Devendra Singh Lodhi |
62. |
67 |
Anupsahar |
1 |
Sanjay Sharma |
63. |
69 |
Shikarpur |
1 |
Anil Sharma |
64. |
70 |
Khurja SC |
1 |
Vijender Khatik |
65. |
71 |
Khair SC |
1 |
Anup Valmiki |
66. |
72 |
Baroli |
1 |
Dalveer Singh |
67. |
73 |
Atrauli |
1 |
Sandeep Singh |
68. |
74 |
Chhara |
1 |
Ravindra Pal |
69. |
75 |
Koil |
1 |
Anil Parashar |
70. |
76 |
Aligarh |
1 |
Sanjeev Raja |
71. |
77 |
Iglas SC |
1 |
Rejveer Diler |
72. |
78 |
Hathras SC |
1 |
Hari Shanker Mahor |
73. |
79 |
Sadabad |
1 |
Priti Chaudhary |
74. |
80 |
Sikandra Rao |
1 |
Virender Rana |
75. |
81 |
Chhata |
1 |
Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary |
76. |
82 |
Mant |
1 |
Sanjay Kumar Sharma (S K Sharma) |
77. |
83 |
Goverdhan |
1 |
Karinda Singh |
78. |
84 |
Mathura |
1 |
Shrikant Sharma |
79. |
85 |
Baldev |
1 |
Puran Prakash |
80. |
86 |
Etmadpur |
1 |
Ram Pratap Chauhan |
81. |
87 |
Agra Cantt SC |
1 |
Dr G S Dharmesh |
82. |
88 |
Agra South |
1 |
Yogendra Upadhyay |
83. |
89 |
Agra North |
1 |
Jagan Prasad Garg |
84. |
90 |
Agra rural SC |
1 |
Hemlatta Diwakar |
85. |
91 |
Fatehpur Sikri |
1 |
Udaybhan Singh Chaudhary |
86. |
92 |
Kheragarh |
1 |
Mahesh Goyal |
87. |
93 |
Fatehabad |
1 |
Jitender Verma |
88. |
94 |
Bah |
1 |
Rani Pakshalika SIngh |
89. |
95 |
Tundla SC |
1 |
S P Baghel |
90. |
96 |
Jasrana |
1 |
Ram Gopal Pappu |
91. |
97 |
Firozabad |
1 |
Manish Asiza |
92. |
98 |
Shikohabad |
1 |
Dr Mukesh Verma |
93. |
99 |
Sirsaganj |
1 |
Jayveer Singh |
94. |
100 |
Kasganj |
1 |
Devendra Singh Lodhi |
95. |
101 |
Amanpur |
1 |
Devendra Pratap Singh |
96. |
102 |
Patiyali |
1 |
Mamtesh Shakya |
97. |
103 |
Aliganj |
1 |
Satyap Singh Rathod |
98. |
104 |
Etah |
1 |
Vipin Verma (David) |
99. |
105 |
Marhara |
1 |
Virender Verma |
100. |
106 |
Jalesar SC |
1 |
Sanjeev Diwakar |
101. |
111 |
Gunnaur |
2 |
Ajit Raju Yadav |
102. |
112 |
Bisauli SC |
2 |
Kushagra Sagar |
103. |
115 |
Badaun |
2 |
Mahesh Gupta |
104. |
116 |
Shekhpura |
2 |
Dharmender Shakya |
105. |
118 |
Baheri |
2 |
Chhattar Pal Gangwar |
106. |
119 |
Meerganj |
2 |
Dr D C Verma |
107. |
120 |
Bhojipura |
2 |
Bohoran Lal Maurya |
108. |
121 |
Nawabganj |
2 |
Kesar Singh |
109. |
122 |
Faridpur SC |
2 |
Shyam Bihari |
110. |
123 |
Bithari Chainpur |
2 |
Rajesh Kumar Mishra |
111. |
124 |
Bareilly |
2 |
Dr Arun Saxena |
112. |
125 |
Bareilly Cantt |
2 |
Rajesh Agrawal |
113. |
126 |
Aonla |
2 |
Dharam Pal Singh |
114. |
127 |
Pilibhit |
2 |
Sanjay Gangwar |
115. |
128 |
Barkhera |
2 |
Kishan Lal Rajput |
116. |
129 |
Puranpur SC |
2 |
Baburam Paswan |
117. |
130 |
Bisalpur |
2 |
Ram Sharan Verma |
118. |
131 |
Katra |
2 |
Vir Vikram Singh |
119. |
132 |
Jalalabad |
2 |
Manoj Kashyap |
120. |
133 |
Tilhar |
2 |
Roshan Lal Verma |
121. |
134 |
Powayan SC |
2 |
Chetram Pasi |
122. |
135 |
Shahjahanpur |
2 |
Suresh Khanna |
123. |
136 |
Dadraul |
2 |
Manvender Singh |
124. |
137 |
Palia |
2 |
Romi Sahni |
125. |
138 |
Nighasan |
2 |
Ram Kumar Verma |
126. |
139 |
Gola Gokarannath |
2 |
Arvind Giri |
127. |
140 |
Sri Nagar SC |
2 |
Manju Tyagi |
128. |
141 |
Dhaurahara |
2 |
Bala Prasad Awasthi |
129. |
142 |
Lakhimpur |
2 |
Yogesh Verma |
130. |
143 |
Kasta SC |
2 |
Saurabh Singh Sonu |
131. |
144 |
Mohammadi |
2 |
Lokendra Pratap Singh |
132. |
165 |
Unnao |
3 |
Pankaj Gupta |
133. |
212 |
Govindnagar |
3 |
Satyadev Pachoori |
134. |
214 |
Aryanagar |
3 |
Salil Vishnoi |
135. |
216 |
Kanpur Cantt. |
3 |
Raghunandan Bhadauriya |
136. |
217 |
Maharajpur |
3 |
Satish Mahana |
137. |
223 |
Jhansi Nagar |
4 |
Ravi Sharma |
138. |
240 |
Fatehpur |
4 |
Vikram Singh |
139. |
243 |
Khaga SC |
4 |
Smt. Krishna Paswan |
140. |
271 |
Rudauli |
3 |
Ram Chandra Yadav |
141. |
288 |
Kaiserganj |
5 |
Mukut bihari Verma |
142. |
297 |
Katra Bazar |
5 |
Bavan Singh |
143. |
304 |
Bansi |
5 |
Jay Prakash Singh |
144. |
322 |
Gorakhpur Urban |
6 |
Radha Mohan Das Agrawal |
145. |
325 |
Khajani SC |
6 |
Sant Prasad |
146. |
332 |
Fazilnagar |
6 |
Ganga Singh Kushwah |
147. |
337 |
Deoria |
6 |
Janemejay Singh |
148. |
360 |
Phephana |
6 |
Upendra Tiwari |
149. |
368 |
Mungra Badshahpur |
7 |
Smt. Seema Dwivedi |
UTTARAKHAND LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
Sl. |
AC No |
AC Name |
Name of Candidate |
1. |
1 |
Purola (SC) |
Shri Malchand, MLA |
2. |
2 |
Yamunotri |
Shri Kedar Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA |
3. |
3 |
Gangotri |
Shri Gopal Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA |
4. |
4 |
Badrinath |
Shri Mahendra Bhatt, Ex-MLA |
5. |
5 |
Tharali (SC) |
Shri Maganlal Shah |
6. |
6 |
Karnprayag |
Shri Surendra Singh Negi |
7. |
7 |
Kedarnath |
Smt. Shaila Rani Rawat, MLA |
8. |
8 |
Rudraprayag |
Shri Bharat Chaudhary |
9. |
9 |
Ghanshali (SC) |
Shri Shakti Lal Shah |
10. |
10 |
Deoprayag |
Shri Vinod Kandhari |
11. |
11 |
Narendranagar |
Shri Subhodh Unial, MLA |
12. |
12 |
Pratapnagar |
Shri Vijay Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA |
13. |
13 |
Tehri |
Shri Dhan Singh Negi |
14. |
14 |
Dhanolti |
Shri Narayan Singh Rana, Ex-MLC |
15. |
17 |
Sahaspur |
Shri Sahadev Pundir, MLA |
16. |
19 |
Raipur |
Shri Umesh Sharma "Kau", MLA |
17. |
20 |
Rajpur Road (SC) |
Shri Khajandas, Ex-MLA |
18. |
21 |
Dehradun Cantt. |
Shri Harbansh Kapoor, MLA |
19. |
22 |
Mussoorie |
Shri Ganesh Joshi, MLA |
20. |
23 |
Doiwala |
Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA |
21. |
24 |
Rishikesh |
Shri Premchandra Aggarwal, MLA |
22. |
25 |
Hardwar |
Shri Madan Kaushik, MLA |
23. |
26 |
B.H.E.L. Ranipur |
Shri Adesh Chauhan, MLA |
24. |
27 |
Jwalapur (SC) |
Shri Suresh Rathore |
25. |
28 |
Bhagwanpur (SC) |
Shri Subodh Rakesh |
26. |
29 |
Jhabrera (SC) |
Shri Deshraj Karnwal |
27. |
30 |
Pirankaliyar |
Shri Jaibhagwan Saini |
28. |
31 |
Roorkee |
Shri Pradeep Batra, MLA |
29. |
32 |
Khanpur |
Shri Kunwar Pranab Singh Champion, MLA |
30. |
33 |
Manglore |
Shri Rishipal Baliyan |
31. |
34 |
Laksar |
Shri Sanjay Gupta, MLA |
32. |
35 |
Hardwar Rural |
Swami Yatiswaranand, MLA |
33. |
36 |
Yamkeshwar |
Smt. Ritu Khandoori Bhushan |
34. |
37 |
Pauri (SC) |
Shri Mukesh Koli |
35. |
38 |
Srinagar |
Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat |
36. |
39 |
Chaubattakhal |
Shri Satpal Maharaj, Ex-MP |
37. |
40 |
Lansdowne |
Shri Dilip Singh Rawat, MLA |
38. |
41 |
Kotdwar |
Shri Harak Singh Rawat, MLA |
39. |
42 |
Dharchula |
Shri Virendra Singh Pal |
40. |
43 |
Didihat |
Shri Bishan Singh Chufal, MLA |
41. |
44 |
Pithoragarh |
Shri Prakash Pant, Ex-MLA |
42. |
45 |
Gangolihat (SC) |
Smt. Meena Gangola |
43. |
46 |
Kapkote |
Shri Balwant Singh Bhoriyal, Ex-MLA |
44. |
47 |
Bageshwar (SC) |
Shri Chandan Ram Dass, MLA |
45. |
48 |
Dwarahat |
Shri Mahesh Negi |
46. |
49 |
Salt |
Shri Surendra Singh Jeena, MLA |
47. |
50 |
Ranikhet |
Shri Ajay Bhatt, MLA |
48. |
51 |
Someshwar (SC) |
Smt. Rekha Arya, MLA |
49. |
52 |
Almora |
Shri Raghunath Singh Chauhan, Ex-MLA |
50. |
53 |
Jageshwar |
Shri Subhash Pandey |
51. |
54 |
Lohaghat |
Shri Puran Fartiyal, MLA |
52. |
55 |
Champawat |
Shri Kailash Gehtori |
53. |
56 |
Lalkuwa |
Shri Naveen Dumaka |
54. |
58 |
Nainital (SC) |
Shri Sanjeev Arya |
55. |
60 |
Kaladhungi |
Shri Bansidhar Bhagat, MLA |
56. |
62 |
Jaspur |
Dr. Shailendra Mohan Singhal, MLA |
57. |
63 |
Kashipur |
Shri Harbhajan Singh Cheema, MLA |
58. |
64 |
Bajpur (SC) |
Shri Yashpal Arya |
59. |
65 |
Gadarpur |
Shri Arvind Pandey, MLA |
60. |
66 |
Rudrapur |
Shri Rajkumar Thukral, MLA |
61. |
67 |
Kichha |
Shri Rajesh Shukla, MLA |
62. |
68 |
Sitarganj |
Shri Saurabh Bahuguna |
63. |
69 |
Nanak Matta (ST) |
Dr. Prem Singh Rana, MLA |
64. |
70 |
Khatima |
Shri Pushkar Singh Dhaami, MLA |
2nd List of PUNJAB Legislative Assembly
1. |
|
15 |
Amritsar North |
Shri Anil Joshi, MLA |
2. |
|
29 |
Phagwara (SC) |
Shri Somprakash, MLA |
3. |
|
34 |
Jalandhar West (SC) |
Shri Mohindra Bhagat |
4. |
|
35 |
Jalandhar Central |
Shri Manoranjan Kalia, MLA |
5. |
|
49 |
Anandpur Sahib |
Shri Parmindra Sharma |
6. |
|
80 |
Fazilka |
Shri Surjeet Jyani, MLA |